9, Cedar Grove, WA4 1EJ
9 Cedar Grove is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Latchford. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £255,000 11.1% 8.3% Feb 2013 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cedar Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £255,000 £2,833 £272,573 £3,029 Feb 2013 £91,000 £1,011 £162,118 £1,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Latchford are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,540 per square metre (£176 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- CH489874
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Cedar Grove, Latchford, Warrington
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jul 2002
- Title number
- CH631073
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 9 Cedar Grove, Latchford, Warrington
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Aug 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cedar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cedar Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 2013/21900
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9, CEDAR GROVE, LATCHFORD, WARRINGTON,
- Description:
- Householder - Proposed single storey extension to side and rear.
- Planning ref: