15, St Georges Way, DH1 3WE
15 St Georges Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Durham. It sold for £324,995 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£324,995 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £324,995 £3,693 £326,907 £3,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durham are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.