92, Portree Drive, CW4 7JF
92 Portree Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £435,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £435,000 5.9% 3.0% Oct 2013 £249,995 4.1% 1.8% Jul 2000 £146,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Portree Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £435,000 £3,750 £437,814 £3,774 Oct 2013 £249,995 £2,155 £390,405 £3,366 Jul 2000 £146,500 £1,263 £475,695 £4,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Portree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Portree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/1665C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92, PORTREE DRIVE, HOLMES CHAPEL,
- Description:
- Single storey side extension with single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 37387/3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Portree Drive Holmes Chapel Crewe Cheshir
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory to rear.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.