25, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LR
25 Longhurst Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £640,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,191 per square metre (£668 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,347 per square metre (£683 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £640,000 £7,191 £653,909 £7,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £698,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.