49, Sevenoaks Drive, SR4 9LS
49 Sevenoaks Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £164,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Sevenoaks Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £164,000 £1,333 £167,669 £1,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Sevenoaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Sevenoaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.