25, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
25 Redshank Place is a 85 m² terraced home in Elworth. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £195,000 21.2% 14.5% Oct 2020 £133,000 -0.2% -1.8% Dec 2014 £134,896 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £195,000 £2,294 £221,877 £2,610 Oct 2020 £133,000 £1,565 £186,156 £2,190 Dec 2014 £134,896 £1,587 £185,356 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.