Property data
Sale history
£369,995 on Mar 2023
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £369,995 £5,286 £361,074 £5,158

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Peverel are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,230 per square metre (£389 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.