17, Coopers Close, CA4 0JD
17 Coopers Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £235,000 4.9% 1.2% Aug 2017 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Coopers Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £235,000 £3,176 £253,711 £3,429 Aug 2017 £174,000 £2,351 £206,797 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Coopers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Coopers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.