Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2023 £248,000 3.0% 0.2%
Jan 2013 £180,495 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Waverley Drive.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £248,000 £2,756 £261,640 £2,907
Jan 2013 £180,495 £2,006 £253,937 £2,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Waverley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Waverley Drive.

Photos for 43 Waverley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.