10, Romanby Drive, DL3 8EJ
10 Romanby Drive is a 253 m² detached home in Darlington. It sold for £684,995 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£684,995 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £684,995 £2,707 £670,554 £2,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 253 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darlington are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 253 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 253 sqm (2,723 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.