26, Derwent Drive, SL1 6HN
26 Derwent Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Derwent Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £260,000 £4,194 £272,970 £4,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Derwent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 26 Derwent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.