48, Longridge Way, BS24 7BS
48 Longridge Way is a 107 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £281,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £281,000 4.0% 1.7% Oct 2001 £126,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Longridge Way.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £281,000 £2,626 £289,116 £2,702 Oct 2001 £126,950 £1,186 £314,094 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.