Manor Barn, Fore Street, PL21 9AE
Manor Barn Fore Street is a 192 m² semi-detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £615,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £615,000 18.8% 14.5% Feb 2018 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Manor Barn, Fore Street.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £615,000 £3,203 £665,527 £3,466 Feb 2018 £225,000 £1,172 £305,305 £1,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £591,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 702 square metres (7,556 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Manor Barn Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Manor Barn Fore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.