Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £255,000 6.7% 2.6%
Feb 2018 £179,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Wisbech Close.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £255,000 £3,228 £309,823 £3,922
Feb 2018 £179,995 £2,278 £260,947 £3,303

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 23 Wisbech Close.

Photos for 23 Wisbech Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.