10a, Fern Street, NG17 2DW
10a Fern Street is a 66 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10a, Fern Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £165,000 £2,500 £170,698 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10a Fern Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Fern Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.