Property data
Sale history
£674,995 on Nov 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Romanby Drive.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £674,995 £2,668 £652,747 £2,580

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 253 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darlington are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 253 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Romanby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Romanby Drive.

Photos for 11 Romanby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
253 sqm (2,723 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.