75, Woolhouse Way, NR4 7FX
75 Woolhouse Way is a 143 m² detached home in Cringleford. It sold for £505,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£505,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £505,995 £3,538 £504,004 £3,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cringleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,010 per square metre (£288 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.