4, Taylor Road, ST2 8JH
4 Taylor Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £56,250 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£56,250 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £878 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £56,250 £879 £62,421 £975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,160 per square metre (£138 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: