5, Peacock Way, BA2 2FU
5 Peacock Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £449,995 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£449,995 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Peacock Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,518 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £449,995 £5,555 £446,939 £5,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 5 Peacock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 5 Peacock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.