Property data
Sale history
£312,995 on Sep 2022
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,049 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £312,995 £3,069 £310,948 £3,049

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.