Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £170,000 3.8% 0.9%
Jul 2010 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Causey Drive.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £170,000 £2,500 £209,719 £3,084
Jul 2010 £105,000 £1,544 £170,611 £2,509

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £830 and £1,830 per square metre (£77 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Causey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Causey Drive.

Photos for 63 Causey Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: