18, Hilton Drive, CM3 2GN
18 Hilton Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Hatfield Peverel. It sold for £469,995 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£469,995 on Apr 2023
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,928 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £469,995 £5,222 £443,500 £4,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Peverel are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,230 per square metre (£389 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.