23, Rose Close, WA7 6DJ
23 Rose Close is a 118 m² terraced home in Murdishaw. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Rose Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £805 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £944 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £95,000 £805 £111,360 £944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Rose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 23 Rose Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.