51a, Dukes Drive, S41 8QB
51a Dukes Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Chesterfield. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £265,000 4.6% 0.3% Apr 2019 £215,000 9.8% 8.2% Aug 2018 £201,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51a, Dukes Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £265,000 £2,677 £280,271 £2,831 Apr 2019 £215,000 £2,172 £264,925 £2,676 Aug 2018 £201,500 £2,035 £261,469 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,990 per square metre (£195 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51a Dukes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 51a Dukes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.