235, Roseden Way, NE13 9DS
235 Roseden Way is a 113 m² detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £290,000 1.4% -3.3% Jan 2020 £274,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 235, Roseden Way.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,582 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £290,000 £2,566 £291,765 £2,582 Jan 2020 £274,950 £2,433 £338,515 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,000 per square metre (£218 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 235 Roseden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 235 Roseden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.