Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£665,000 Aug 2023 3.5% 0.8% £698,657
£360,000 Dec 2005 11.2% 9.2% £763,013
£216,000 Feb 2001 38.2% 36.8% £610,524
£134,316 Aug 1999 na na £346,278
Floor plan
Floorplan 175
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,500 per sqm (£883 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £596,000 and £758,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in London Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 175 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 175 Providence Square.

Photos for 175 Providence Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.