8, Alexandra Road, DN4 0NB
8 Alexandra Road is a 145 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £125,000 5.2% 2.6% Feb 2003 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £862 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £859 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £125,000 £862 £124,503 £859 Feb 2003 £46,000 £317 £136,312 £940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: