6, Rees Terrace, CF83 3NQ
6 Rees Terrace is a 92 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £205,000 6.6% 1.1% Jun 2022 £187,000 5.3% 2.9% Jun 2013 £117,995 142.7% 138.8% Nov 2012 £67,000 -3.1% -5.6% Jan 2004 £88,450 15.5% 13.8% May 1997 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Rees Terrace.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £205,000 £2,228 £214,506 £2,332 Jun 2022 £187,000 £2,033 £202,721 £2,203 Jun 2013 £117,995 £1,283 £211,793 £2,302 Nov 2012 £67,000 £728 £126,504 £1,375 Jan 2004 £88,450 £961 £203,466 £2,212 May 1997 £34,000 £370 £169,728 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Rees Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 6 Rees Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.