101, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PJ
101 Becketts Park Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £440,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £440,000 4.8% 1.9% Feb 2014 £277,000 7.2% 5.2% May 2012 £245,000 -0.3% -3.1% Jul 2006 £250,000 0.8% -1.1% Apr 2003 £244,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £440,000 £3,056 £460,363 £3,197 Feb 2014 £277,000 £1,924 £518,939 £3,604 May 2012 £245,000 £1,701 £443,240 £3,078 Jul 2006 £250,000 £1,736 £470,638 £3,268 Apr 2003 £244,000 £1,694 £610,495 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: