32, Stanford Road, SW16 4QA
32 Stanford Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Norbury. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Stanford Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £450,000 £4,245 £447,490 £4,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,130 per square metre (£416 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stanford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Stanford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.