Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Dec 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22 Fitzgerald House, St Georges Grove.

Floorplan Fitzgerald House
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,738 per square metre (£719 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,943 per square metre (£738 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £325,000 £7,738 £333,615 £7,943

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fitzgerald House St Georges Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 22 Fitzgerald House St Georges Grove.

Photos for Fitzgerald House St Georges Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: