Property data
Sale history
£81,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £81,000 £1,350 £79,638 £1,327

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,180 per square metre (£162 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 226 Pooltown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 226 Pooltown Road.

Photos for 226 Pooltown Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.