112, Heather Close, WA3 7NY
112 Heather Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Birchwood. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £175,000 2.7% -0.0% Apr 2005 £106,500 21.8% 20.0% Nov 2000 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £175,000 £1,882 £190,228 £2,045 Apr 2005 £106,500 £1,145 £200,542 £2,156 Nov 2000 £45,000 £484 £173,949 £1,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birchwood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,680 per square metre (£206 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.