Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Dec 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Bedwas Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £140,000 £1,458 £146,492 £1,526

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Bedwas Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Bedwas Road.

Photos for 30 Bedwas Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.