6, Bell Lane, HP27 0DD
6 Bell Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Princes Risborough. It sold for £440,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bell Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,219 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £440,000 £5,789 £396,626 £5,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 6 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/05767/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Bell Lane Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of new front porch, side extension and new garage roof
- Summary:
- 20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.