Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £350,000 6.0% 2.1%
Jun 2018 £254,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Greenmeadow Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £350,000 £3,097 £365,888 £3,238
Jun 2018 £254,995 £2,257 £338,888 £2,999

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhoose are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,570 per square metre (£268 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Greenmeadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Greenmeadow Way.

Photos for 15 Greenmeadow Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.