192, Long Meadow Drive, EX32 7RE
192 Long Meadow Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Barnstaple. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £180,000 5.3% -1.5% Aug 2021 £160,000 5.8% 3.7% May 2000 £48,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, Long Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £180,000 £3,396 £189,853 £3,582 Aug 2021 £160,000 £3,019 £183,932 £3,470 May 2000 £48,250 £910 £181,564 £3,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.