Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2023 £163,500 3.2% 0.5%
Jun 2008 £100,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Nant Y Felin.

Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £163,500 £2,920 £169,456 £3,026
Jun 2008 £100,000 £1,786 £147,802 £2,639

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 100 Nant Y Felin.

Photos for 100 Nant Y Felin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.