182a, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5ET
182a Mount Pleasant is a 233 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £640,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £640,000 93.8% 81.5% Dec 2021 £180,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £640,000 £2,747 £657,522 £2,822 Dec 2021 £180,000 £773 £192,869 £828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £701,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.