19, Brambleside Court, NN16 9BY
19 Brambleside Court is a 65 m² terraced home in Kettering. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £215,000 7.2% 3.2% Sep 2018 £150,000 5.6% 3.4% Jan 2002 £60,000 9.3% 7.5% May 1995 £33,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Brambleside Court.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £215,000 £3,308 £224,514 £3,454 Sep 2018 £150,000 £2,308 £202,226 £3,111 Jan 2002 £60,000 £923 £204,114 £3,140 May 1995 £33,150 £510 £219,676 £3,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kettering are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,220 per square metre (£206 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Brambleside Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Brambleside Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.