91, Stirtingale Road, BA2 2NG
91 Stirtingale Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £340,000 4.3% 0.6% Dec 2017 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Stirtingale Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £340,000 £3,953 £357,059 £4,152 Dec 2017 £265,000 £3,081 £323,291 £3,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Stirtingale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Stirtingale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.