25, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
25 Fletcher Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £72,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£72,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Fletcher Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £960 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £72,000 £960 £75,807 £1,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 25 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: