23, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT
23 Harrison Down is a 92 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £469,995 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£469,995 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,108 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,089 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £469,995 £5,109 £468,147 £5,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.