Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,802 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,850 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £470,000 £5,802 £473,823 £5,850

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.