Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Dec 2023 2.4% -0.3% £225,304
£142,500 Jul 2006 14.0% 12.1% £222,477
£40,000 Nov 1996 na na £206,533
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,161 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porlock TA24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £273,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Porlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Lime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Lime Close.

Photos for 37 Lime Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.