30, Swan Drive, WR9 8WA
30 Swan Drive is a 66 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £267,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £267,000 4.0% 1.4% Mar 2002 £114,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Swan Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,176 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £267,000 £4,045 £275,640 £4,176 Mar 2002 £114,995 £1,742 £276,755 £4,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Swan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Swan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.