9, Warwick Close, ST7 1HH
9 Warwick Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Talke. It sold for £105,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £105,000 £1,382 £117,217 £1,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talke are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,760 per square metre (£143 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.