7 Priory Manor, Chastleton Road, SN25 2GZ
7 Priory Manor Chastleton Road is a 60 m² flat in Swindon. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £185,000 3.3% 0.3% Oct 2014 £138,000 1.2% -1.3% Sep 2009 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Priory Manor, Chastleton Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £185,000 £3,083 £175,775 £2,930 Oct 2014 £138,000 £2,300 £192,158 £3,203 Sep 2009 £130,000 £2,167 £183,746 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Priory Manor Chastleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Priory Manor Chastleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: