86, Holcombe Vale, BA2 6UX
86 Holcombe Vale is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £435,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Holcombe Vale.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,887 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,101 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £435,000 £4,888 £453,978 £5,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Holcombe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Holcombe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.