61, Pinner Road, HA6 1QN
61 Pinner Road is a 131 m² detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £775,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,916 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,878 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £775,000 £5,916 £769,975 £5,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £769,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £676,000 and £929,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.